1 |
Maiden Juvenile Plate (F)
12.25 |
1400m
14 Runners |
|
5 |
Merit Rated 80 Handicap
14.40 |
1600m
12 Runners |
|
No |
Horse |
PredLbh |
Jockey |
Mass |
Dr |
MR |
8 |
ORARARI GOLD |
0.00 |
Yeni M |
60.0 |
13 |
|
13 |
TRIED AND TRUE |
1.40 |
Khan M |
60.0 |
1 |
|
7 |
MISS SOHO |
1.50 |
Munger R |
60.0 |
11 |
|
6 |
MEMORIAL DAY |
2.20 |
Lerena G |
60.0 |
14 |
|
12 |
SILVER CLOCK |
2.30 |
V.D.Merwe J |
60.0 |
12 |
|
11 |
RARATONGA ROSE |
3.70 |
Matsunyane K |
60.0 |
5 |
|
Same Trainer: (4-10-14) |
|
No |
Horse |
PredLbh |
Jockey |
Mass |
Dr |
MR |
6 |
ELUSIVE SWANN |
0.00 |
Yeni M |
57.5 |
8 |
{75} |
8 |
IMMEASURABLE |
1.00 |
De Melo K |
57.0 |
7 |
{74} |
7 |
DAWN OF A NEW ERA |
1.70 |
Lerena G |
57.0 |
4 |
{74} |
5 |
BLUE MOON CITY |
1.80 |
Matsunyane K |
58.0 |
11 |
{76} |
1 |
NARTJIE |
2.20 |
V.D.Merwe J |
60.5 |
2 |
{81} |
4 |
SPIN DOCTOR |
2.50 |
Zackey C |
58.5 |
5 |
{80} |
Same Trainer: (2-3-5) |
|
2 |
Maiden Juvenile Plate
13.00 |
1400m
16 Runners |
|
6 |
Graduation Plate
15.20 |
1100m
9 Runners |
|
No |
Horse |
PredLbh |
Jockey |
Mass |
Dr |
MR |
16 |
WITHOUT EQUAL |
0.00 |
De Melo K |
60.0 |
14 |
|
7 |
ETEEAY |
2.10 |
Kennedy W |
60.0 |
16 |
|
13 |
SAMTHEWISEMAN |
2.80 |
Strydom P |
60.0 |
10 |
|
15 |
THEWOLFOFWOLSELEY |
6.30 |
Pieterse G |
60.0 |
6 |
|
8 |
FUTUREWOLFF |
7.00 |
V.Rensburg M |
60.0 |
5 |
|
1 |
APACHE RUN |
8.50 |
Khumalo S |
60.0 |
15 |
|
Same Trainer: (1-7)(2-10-15) |
|
No |
Horse |
PredLbh |
Jockey |
Mass |
Dr |
MR |
7 |
REMEMBER WHEN |
0.00 |
De Melo K |
57.0 |
3 |
{100} |
6 |
LUCY ENGLISH |
0.10 |
Sosibo S |
57.5 |
7 |
{94} |
4 |
IT'S ABOUT TIME |
0.30 |
Pieterse G |
59.5 |
1 |
{92} |
1 |
GALLIC CHIEF |
0.90 |
Matsunyane K |
60.0 |
4 |
{104} |
2 |
MUFASA |
2.40 |
Lerena G |
60.0 |
6 |
{97} |
3 |
CONSTABLE |
3.20 |
Habib C |
60.0 |
2 |
{92} |
Same Trainer: (2-4-5)(7-9) |
|
3 |
Maiden Plate
13.30 |
1600m
8 Runners |
|
7 |
Merit Rated 80 Hcp(Fillies)
15.55 |
1200m
15 Runners |
|
No |
Horse |
PredLbh |
Jockey |
Mass |
Dr |
MR |
7 |
MERIDIUS |
0.00 |
Munger R |
56.0 |
4 |
|
2 |
PARKER GETRIX |
0.80 |
Khumalo S |
60.0 |
6 |
{58} |
1 |
FLOW FOREVER |
3.60 |
Klink N |
60.0 |
3 |
{68} |
8 |
STEPPING OUT |
5.70 |
Habib C |
56.0 |
2 |
|
5 |
GLOBAL BREEZE |
10.80 |
Strydom P |
57.0 |
5 |
|
4 |
BYE BYE BIRDIE |
11.90 |
Kennedy W |
60.0 |
1 |
|
Same Trainer: (1-5-6) |
|
No |
Horse |
PredLbh |
Jockey |
Mass |
Dr |
MR |
2 |
BEQUEST |
0.00 |
Yeni M |
61.0 |
1 |
{82} |
8 |
SPECIAL VARIETY |
0.10 |
Munger R |
57.0 |
8 |
{76} |
6 |
TOTO |
0.20 |
Khumalo S |
58.0 |
15 |
{76} |
11 |
RUN FOR ISLA |
0.30 |
Matsunyane K |
54.5 |
14 |
{71} |
3 |
BENGUELA COVE |
0.70 |
Lerena G |
59.5 |
2 |
{81} |
1 |
ON CUE |
2.30 |
Sosibo S |
61.5 |
3 |
{85} |
Same Trainer: (1-8-13)(7-9) |
|
4 |
Maiden Plate (Fillies)
14.00 |
1600m
12 Runners |
|
8 |
Classified Stakes
16.30 |
1200m
18 Runners |
|
No |
Horse |
PredLbh |
Jockey |
Mass |
Dr |
MR |
1 |
MERCURIAL JET |
0.00 |
Penny J |
60.0 |
5 |
{67} |
12 |
SKYFULL |
0.10 |
Munger R |
56.0 |
10 |
|
8 |
SILK GARDEN |
3.40 |
Lerena G |
60.0 |
3 |
|
9 |
ASHANTI SWORD |
4.80 |
Brewer K A |
56.0 |
8 |
|
11 |
QUEEN BRITANNA |
5.10 |
Strydom P |
57.0 |
4 |
|
6 |
PLUM VOLANTE |
7.70 |
Schwarz D |
60.0 |
6 |
{40} |
Same Trainer: (9-11) |
|
No |
Horse |
PredLbh |
Jockey |
Mass |
Dr |
MR |
6 |
WRITTEN IN STONE |
0.00 |
Syster J R |
58.0 |
12 |
{67} |
14 |
AFTER HOURS |
1.00 |
Khumalo S |
54.0 |
1 |
{56} |
13 |
EDWARD LONGSHANKS |
1.60 |
Sosibo S |
54.0 |
3 |
{61} |
5 |
INTEGRATE |
1.60 |
Zackey C |
58.0 |
9 |
{68} |
12 |
SABRINA FAIRCHILD |
1.80 |
Pieterse G |
54.5 |
5 |
{63} |
3 |
FEATHER THE NEST |
2.00 |
Kennedy W |
58.5 |
7 |
{69} |
Same Trainer: (2-12)(3-14)(4-11)(6-10-16)(9-17)(15-18) |
|