Turffontein
27/11/2021
ABAYYAAN 2-9
AFRICAN ADVENTURE 8-5
AL MUTHANA 8-18
ALESIAN CHIEF 5-13
ANGELSEA 1-3
APACHE GOLD 10-7
ARAGOSTA 6-5
ASTRIX 8-9
 
BALLET SHOES
3-9
BALOUCHI 6-9
BARAK 9-10
BARTHOLDI 5-14
BATTLE FORCE 5-2
BEFORE THE DAWN 4-12
BELLEVARDE 1-6
BIG BURN 4-7
BINGWA 8-4
BOLD FORTUNE 7-3
BULLETIN 10-8
 
CAPTAIN CHORUS
9-7
CARTEL CAPTAIN 5-7
CASTLETOWN 6-4
CHIJMES 3-4
CHIMICHURI RUN 5-3
CLAFOUTIS 7-10
CLARKSON 10-1
CONSTANTIA HAZE 10-13
CORNISH POMODORO 3-2
COVERMEINSUNSHINE 10-14
 
DON'T LOOK BACK
9-4
DONALD MCDONALD 3-8
DREAM DESTINY 9-5
 
ELUSIVE ROCKET
1-7
EXPRESSFROMTHEUS 3-1
 
FLASHY APACHE
10-6
FLYING CARPET 8-13
FOREVER MINE 3-3
FORWARD SPELL 2-8
FULL VELOCITY 4-13
 
GEE FOR GO
7-6
GIFT OF GIVING 1-8
GIMME ROYALTY 2-6
GOLDEN PHEASANT 8-10
GOT THE GREENLIGHT 8-1
GRAND DESTINY 2-7
GREEN HAZE 8-19
 
HEART STWINGS
7-5
HOUSE MASTER 10-5
 
IKIGAI
5-11
IMPERIAL RUBY 9-2
 
JOHNNY HERO
8-17
 
KAYLA'S CHAMP
4-8
KNIGHTFLIGHT 10-2
 
LITTLE PRINCE
6-7
LONG EATON 10-9
LOVE BOMB 4-2
LUCY ENGLISH 4-15
LUCY IN THE SKY 4-11
 
MAGNUM P I
2-1
MAJESTIC MOZART 8-11
MALMOOS 8-2
MARCHINGONTOGETHER 9-3
MARIA'S WORLD 10-12
MASTER OF COIN 2-5
MAY QUEEN 4-17
MK'S PRIDE 5-4
MOUNT LAUREL 7-2
 
NOW YOU SEE ME
7-7
 
OCEAN WARRIOR
6-6
OCEANS PRIDE 1-2
OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE 9-1
 
PACK LEADER
3-5
PAYBACKTHEMONEY 9-8
PEARL OF ASIA 5-1
PERFECT WITNESS 7-9
PETRA 4-14
PUERTO MANZANO 8-8
PYROMANIAC 6-1
 
QUEEN NANDI
1-9
 
RAIN IN HOLLAND
7-8
RED SAXON 6-10
RIO'S WINTER 4-4
ROUGE ALLURE 7-4
ROYAL TIGER 10-4
RULE BOOK 10-10
RUN FOR ISLA 1-4
RUNNING BRAVE 7-1
 
SACRED VALLEY
10-15
SAFE PASSAGE 6-2
SARAGON 3-7
SAVANNAH STORM 5-15
SECOND BASE 8-6
SECRET LINK 2-4
SEEHAAM 8-14
SHANGO 8-7
SHEELA 4-9
SHIKURU 1-1
SINGFORAFA 5-6
SMOKING HOT 9-6
SOUND OF SUMMER 3-6
SOUND OF WARNING 4-10
SPARKLING WATER 8-12
SPYDAS CORNER 5-16
STARRYWINTERNIGHT 6-8
SUPER EXCITED 6-3
SUPER HANDSOME 9-9
 
TANZANITE QUEEN
4-16
TEMPTING FATE 5-10
THUMBS UP 4-5
THUNDER SHOWER 1-5
TIERRA DEL FUEGO 8-15
TOFFAS 2-10
TREE TUMBO 8-16
TROPIC SUN 4-1
TULLAMORE DEW 6-11
TUULETAR 10-11
 
ULTRA MAGNUS
5-5
 
VARS VICKY
5-8
VASEEM 5-12
VICEROY 10-3
 
WAR OF ATHENA
8-3
WAVE WARRIOR 2-2
WEST POINT 2-3
WIKKEL SPIKKEL 1-10
WINTER SMOKE 4-6
WINTER STORIES 5-9
TOTAL RUNNERS : 127

Turffontein
27/11/2021
*Reserve (0: 0-0-0)
4-17 MAY QUEEN Adamson H
Arries A (133: 15-15-9)
4-3 ZIMBABA Tarry S G
8-15 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Tarry S G
9-8 PAYBACKTHEMONEY Kotzen N
Brown S (102: 1-10-6)
10-9 LONG EATON Spies C
Danielson R (148: 15-10-15)
3-4 CHIJMES Janse van Vuur
4-5 THUMBS UP Janse van Vuur
5-7 CARTEL CAPTAIN Drier D R
8-6 SECOND BASE Janse van Vuur
9-1 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Habib F
De Gouveia D (54: 7-4-6)
3-1 EXPRESSFROMTHEUS Pettigrew S T
4-11 LUCY IN THE SKY Webber B
5-12 VASEEM Magner R R
6-4 CASTLETOWN Pettigrew S T
7-3 BOLD FORTUNE Pettigrew S T
8-11 MAJESTIC MOZART Fortune A
De Melo K (315: 35-41-42)
3-8 DONALD MCDONALD Van Zyl G H
4-13 FULL VELOCITY Tarry S G
5-8 VARS VICKY Pettigrew S T
8-8 PUERTO MANZANO Janse van Vuur
Dillon D (148: 11-17-21)
5-5 ULTRA MAGNUS Muscutt P B
Fayd'Herbe B (33: 0-2-3)
1-6 BELLEVARDE Soma J A
2-9 ABAYYAAN De Kock M F
6-10 RED SAXON Soma J A
8-1 GOT THE GREENLIGHT Soma J A
Habib C (50: 5-5-5)
2-3 WEST POINT Fortune A
4-6 WINTER SMOKE Fortune A
5-9 WINTER STORIES Peter P A
6-6 OCEAN WARRIOR Peter P A
7-5 HEART STWINGS Peter P A
8-13 FLYING CARPET Tarry S G
10-11 TUULETAR Peter P A
Kennedy W (557: 101-82-73)
1-7 ELUSIVE ROCKET Peter P A
2-8 FORWARD SPELL Van Zyl G H
3-6 SOUND OF SUMMER Peter P A
4-7 BIG BURN Peter P A
5-4 MK'S PRIDE Peter P A
6-7 LITTLE PRINCE Peter P A
7-9 PERFECT WITNESS Dawson C
8-9 ASTRIX Peter P A
9-6 SMOKING HOT Dawson C
10-15 SACRED VALLEY Peter P A
Khan M (3: 0-1-0)
6-8 STARRYWINTERNIGHT Marwing W H
Khumalo S (452: 80-57-57)
1-8 GIFT OF GIVING Laird A G
3-5 PACK LEADER Laird A G
4-16 TANZANITE QUEEN Laird A G
6-2 SAFE PASSAGE De Kock M F
7-4 ROUGE ALLURE Moffatt S
8-18 AL MUTHANA De Kock M F
9-4 DON'T LOOK BACK Gray St John D
10-10 RULE BOOK Laird A G
Klink N (113: 4-6-7)
10-5 HOUSE MASTER Ruiters B
Lerena G (184: 34-28-31)
1-3 ANGELSEA De Kock M F
2-5 MASTER OF COIN Magner R R
4-4 RIO'S WINTER Moffatt S
5-3 CHIMICHURI RUN Tarry S G
6-5 ARAGOSTA De Kock M F
7-7 NOW YOU SEE ME Houdalakis M N
8-2 MALMOOS De Kock M F
9-3 MARCHINGONTOGETHER Gray St John D
10-1 CLARKSON Dawson C
Mariba J (26: 3-0-4)
8-5 AFRICAN ADVENTURE Soma J A
10-8 BULLETIN Soma J A
Marwing Wesley (71: 2-5-6)
1-2 OCEANS PRIDE Stidolph B
2-6 GIMME ROYALTY Naidoo S
4-8 KAYLA'S CHAMP Bronkhorst F
Matsunyane K (92: 8-8-13)
1-4 RUN FOR ISLA Dawson C
2-10 TOFFAS Dawson C
3-9 BALLET SHOES Dawson C
5-16 SPYDAS CORNER Howells D C
8-12 SPARKLING WATER De Kock M F
9-10 BARAK De Kock M F
Maujean C (247: 15-21-35)
1-10 WIKKEL SPIKKEL Verdonese E
2-7 GRAND DESTINY Verdonese E
3-7 SARAGON Dawson C
4-15 LUCY ENGLISH Houdalakis M N
5-15 SAVANNAH STORM Vermeulen P
7-1 RUNNING BRAVE Bronkhorst F
8-4 BINGWA Sham D
9-7 CAPTAIN CHORUS Houdalakis M N
10-4 ROYAL TIGER Verdonese E
Moodley S (113: 8-13-6)
4-14 PETRA Hill Robbie
5-1 PEARL OF ASIA Hill Robbie
6-11 TULLAMORE DEW Peter P A
8-16 TREE TUMBO Tarry S G
Munger R (334: 34-53-34)
2-2 WAVE WARRIOR Matchett P F
4-12 BEFORE THE DAWN Fortune A
5-6 SINGFORAFA Spies C
8-10 GOLDEN PHEASANT Botes B/Vosloo
9-2 IMPERIAL RUBY Spies C
10-14 COVERMEINSUNSHINE Spies C
Nyawo B (40: 1-2-5)
10-12 MARIA'S WORLD De Kock M F
Penny J (57: 2-5-3)
5-13 ALESIAN CHIEF Lensley C
Schwarz D (192: 16-22-19)
1-1 SHIKURU Borman J
7-2 MOUNT LAUREL Whitehead W
8-17 JOHNNY HERO Zackey T
10-6 FLASHY APACHE Zackey T
V.Niekerk G (102: 20-19-17)
3-2 CORNISH POMODORO Tarry S G
4-10 SOUND OF WARNING Tarry S G
5-11 IKIGAI Tarry S G
6-1 PYROMANIAC Tarry S G
7-8 RAIN IN HOLLAND Tarry S G
8-14 SEEHAAM Tarry S G
10-2 KNIGHTFLIGHT Tarry S G
V.Rensburg M (171: 12-14-15)
1-5 THUNDER SHOWER Marwing W H
4-2 LOVE BOMB Robinson F
5-14 BARTHOLDI Azzie M G/A A
9-5 DREAM DESTINY Marwing W H
10-13 CONSTANTIA HAZE Marwing W H
Veale S (161: 20-14-24)
4-1 TROPIC SUN Tarry S G
5-10 TEMPTING FATE Drier D R
8-19 GREEN HAZE Peter P A
Yeni M (477: 60-65-53)
1-9 QUEEN NANDI Sage R R
2-4 SECRET LINK Sage R R
5-2 BATTLE FORCE Matchett P F
6-3 SUPER EXCITED Matchett P F
7-10 CLAFOUTIS De Kock M F
8-3 WAR OF ATHENA Matchett P F
9-9 SUPER HANDSOME Sage R R
10-7 APACHE GOLD Sage R R
Zackey C (349: 41-38-42)
2-1 MAGNUM P I Sham D
3-3 FOREVER MINE De Kock M F
4-9 SHEELA Azzie M G/A A
6-9 BALOUCHI Peter P A
7-6 GEE FOR GO Matchett P F
8-7 SHANGO Tarry S G
10-3 VICEROY Peter P A

Turffontein
27/11/2021
Adamson H (Gau:. 23: 1-3-4)
4-17 MAY QUEEN *Reserve
Azzie M G/A A (Gau:. 67: 7-8-8)
4-9 SHEELA Zackey C
5-14 BARTHOLDI V.Rensburg M
Borman J (Gau:. 18: 0-1-2)
1-1 SHIKURU Schwarz D
Botes B/Vosloo (Gau. 62: 10-11-4)
8-10 GOLDEN PHEASANT Munger R
Bronkhorst F (Gau:. 100: 5-8-12)
4-8 KAYLA'S CHAMP Marwing Wesley
7-1 RUNNING BRAVE Maujean C
Dawson C (Gau:. 97: 10-9-20)
1-4 RUN FOR ISLA Matsunyane K
2-10 TOFFAS Matsunyane K
3-9 BALLET SHOES Matsunyane K
3-7 SARAGON Maujean C
7-9 PERFECT WITNESS Kennedy W
9-6 SMOKING HOT Kennedy W
10-1 CLARKSON Lerena G
De Kock M F (Gau:. 144: 37-27-13)
1-3 ANGELSEA Lerena G
2-9 ABAYYAAN Fayd'Herbe B
3-3 FOREVER MINE Zackey C
6-5 ARAGOSTA Lerena G
6-2 SAFE PASSAGE Khumalo S
7-10 CLAFOUTIS Yeni M
8-18 AL MUTHANA Khumalo S
8-2 MALMOOS Lerena G
8-12 SPARKLING WATER Matsunyane K
9-10 BARAK Matsunyane K
10-12 MARIA'S WORLD Nyawo B
Drier D R (KZN:. 119: 12-17-16)
5-7 CARTEL CAPTAIN Danielson R
5-10 TEMPTING FATE Veale S
Fortune A (Gau:. 175: 24-28-21)
2-3 WEST POINT Habib C
4-12 BEFORE THE DAWN Munger R
4-6 WINTER SMOKE Habib C
8-11 MAJESTIC MOZART De Gouveia D
Gray St John D (Gau:. 139: 8-8-19)
9-4 DON'T LOOK BACK Khumalo S
9-3 MARCHINGONTOGETHER Lerena G
Habib F (Gau:. 57: 7-5-5)
9-1 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Danielson R
Hill Robbie (KZN:. 42: 4-3-1)
4-14 PETRA Moodley S
5-1 PEARL OF ASIA Moodley S
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 105: 9-17-11)
4-15 LUCY ENGLISH Maujean C
7-7 NOW YOU SEE ME Lerena G
9-7 CAPTAIN CHORUS Maujean C
Howells D C (KZN:. 144: 17-16-20)
5-16 SPYDAS CORNER Matsunyane K
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 109: 18-15-14)
3-4 CHIJMES Danielson R
4-5 THUMBS UP Danielson R
8-8 PUERTO MANZANO De Melo K
8-6 SECOND BASE Danielson R
Kotzen N (KZN:. 99: 7-14-11)
9-8 PAYBACKTHEMONEY Arries A
Laird A G (Gau:. 63: 9-6-6)
1-8 GIFT OF GIVING Khumalo S
3-5 PACK LEADER Khumalo S
4-16 TANZANITE QUEEN Khumalo S
10-10 RULE BOOK Khumalo S
Lensley C (Gau:. 31: 3-2-0)
5-13 ALESIAN CHIEF Penny J
Magner R R (Gau:. 98: 12-11-21)
2-5 MASTER OF COIN Lerena G
5-12 VASEEM De Gouveia D
Marwing W H (Gau:. 66: 4-6-4)
1-5 THUNDER SHOWER V.Rensburg M
6-8 STARRYWINTERNIGHT Khan M
9-5 DREAM DESTINY V.Rensburg M
10-13 CONSTANTIA HAZE V.Rensburg M
Matchett P F (Gau:. 142: 12-22-16)
2-2 WAVE WARRIOR Munger R
5-2 BATTLE FORCE Yeni M
6-3 SUPER EXCITED Yeni M
7-6 GEE FOR GO Zackey C
8-3 WAR OF ATHENA Yeni M
Moffatt S (Gau:. 44: 7-6-2)
4-4 RIO'S WINTER Lerena G
7-4 ROUGE ALLURE Khumalo S
Muscutt P B (KZN:. 83: 13-7-14)
5-5 ULTRA MAGNUS Dillon D
Naidoo S (Gau:. 19: 2-2-4)
2-6 GIMME ROYALTY Marwing Wesley
Peter P A (Gau:. 319: 61-52-38)
1-7 ELUSIVE ROCKET Kennedy W
3-6 SOUND OF SUMMER Kennedy W
4-7 BIG BURN Kennedy W
5-4 MK'S PRIDE Kennedy W
5-9 WINTER STORIES Habib C
6-9 BALOUCHI Zackey C
6-7 LITTLE PRINCE Kennedy W
6-6 OCEAN WARRIOR Habib C
6-11 TULLAMORE DEW Moodley S
7-5 HEART STWINGS Habib C
8-9 ASTRIX Kennedy W
8-19 GREEN HAZE Veale S
10-15 SACRED VALLEY Kennedy W
10-11 TUULETAR Habib C
10-3 VICEROY Zackey C
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 71: 11-7-16)
3-1 EXPRESSFROMTHEUS De Gouveia D
5-8 VARS VICKY De Melo K
6-4 CASTLETOWN De Gouveia D
7-3 BOLD FORTUNE De Gouveia D
Robinson F (KZN:. 42: 4-6-3)
4-2 LOVE BOMB V.Rensburg M
Ruiters B (Gau:. 12: 0-1-1)
10-5 HOUSE MASTER Klink N
Sage R R (Gau:. 34: 5-8-2)
1-9 QUEEN NANDI Yeni M
2-4 SECRET LINK Yeni M
9-9 SUPER HANDSOME Yeni M
10-7 APACHE GOLD Yeni M
Sham D (Gau:. 60: 5-9-10)
2-1 MAGNUM P I Zackey C
8-4 BINGWA Maujean C
Soma J A (Gau:. 34: 3-1-6)
1-6 BELLEVARDE Fayd'Herbe B
6-10 RED SAXON Fayd'Herbe B
8-5 AFRICAN ADVENTURE Mariba J
8-1 GOT THE GREENLIGHT Fayd'Herbe B
10-8 BULLETIN Mariba J
Spies C (Gau. 127: 15-14-18)
5-6 SINGFORAFA Munger R
9-2 IMPERIAL RUBY Munger R
10-14 COVERMEINSUNSHINE Munger R
10-9 LONG EATON Brown S
Stidolph B (Zim:. 32: 1-3-7)
1-2 OCEANS PRIDE Marwing Wesley
Tarry S G (Gau:. 240: 32-25-23)
3-2 CORNISH POMODORO V.Niekerk G
4-13 FULL VELOCITY De Melo K
4-10 SOUND OF WARNING V.Niekerk G
4-1 TROPIC SUN Veale S
4-3 ZIMBABA Arries A
5-3 CHIMICHURI RUN Lerena G
5-11 IKIGAI V.Niekerk G
6-1 PYROMANIAC V.Niekerk G
7-8 RAIN IN HOLLAND V.Niekerk G
8-13 FLYING CARPET Habib C
8-14 SEEHAAM V.Niekerk G
8-7 SHANGO Zackey C
8-15 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Arries A
8-16 TREE TUMBO Moodley S
10-2 KNIGHTFLIGHT V.Niekerk G
Van Zyl G H (KZN:. 79: 6-10-6)
2-8 FORWARD SPELL Kennedy W
3-8 DONALD MCDONALD De Melo K
Verdonese E (Gau:. 46: 2-5-6)
1-10 WIKKEL SPIKKEL Maujean C
2-7 GRAND DESTINY Maujean C
10-4 ROYAL TIGER Maujean C
Vermeulen P (Gau:. 12: 0-1-1)
5-15 SAVANNAH STORM Maujean C
Webber B (Gau:. 122: 7-11-9)
4-11 LUCY IN THE SKY De Gouveia D
Whitehead W (KZN:. 103: 9-10-8)
7-2 MOUNT LAUREL Schwarz D
Zackey T (Gau:. 51: 2-3-4)
8-17 JOHNNY HERO Schwarz D
10-6 FLASHY APACHE Schwarz D


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2021
Previous update : Saturday, November 27, 2021 15:52:01