Turffontein New Course
16/10/2021
1 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
12.30
1200m
13 Runners
6 Merit Rated 68 Hcp (F)
15.25
2200m
7 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 INSATIABLE 0.00 Danielson R 59.0 8  
6 AMICUS CURIAE 1.80 Lerena G 59.0 7  
1 FROSTED ICE 3.50 Klink N 60.0 10 {55}
12 YOUNG JACKIE 4.70 Maujean C 59.0 4  
11 RED CARPET GIRL 5.30 Munger R 59.0 9  
3 MOONSTRIKE 5.30 Yeni M 59.0 3 {70}
Same Trainer: (3-13)(6-9)(8-12)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 MASAAKEN 0.00 Lerena G 58.5 1 {68}
1 PRINCESS KESH 2.10 Hewitson L 60.0 4 {87}
6 DUTCHESSBURNEDETTE 3.40 Khumalo S 54.5 3 {60}
4 MARIPOSA 4.50 Danielson R 55.5 7 {62}
5 OLYMPIC SILK 5.30 Munger R 55.5 2 {62}
2 LIVERPOOL LEGEND 6.90 Maujean C 59.5 6 {70}
Same Trainer: (1-5)
2 Middle Stakes
13.05
2600m
6 Runners
7 Merit Rated 86 Hcp (F&M)
16.00
2200m
7 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 AFRAAD 0.00 Khumalo S 56.0 4 {78}
1 CAPTAIN CHORUS 1.80 Solomons J 60.0 6 {90}
2 SHANGANI 1.90 Kennedy W 58.0 5 {90}
3 WHITE FANG 2.50 Hewitson L 56.0 2 {84}
5 BARAK 2.80 Brown S 56.5 1 {80}
4 APOLLO ROBBINS 4.10 Yeni M 56.0 3 {82}
Same Trainer: (-)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
6 MAUBY 0.00 Venniker R A 53.5 4 {76}
5 OPERA GLASS 0.90 Khumalo S 54.5 5 {78}
3 FRANKLIN 1.10 Kennedy W 56.5 1 {79}
1 SOUTHERN SONG 2.40 Hewitson L 60.0 3 {89}
4 SHE'S A CRACKER 3.90 Yeni M 55.5 2 {77}
2 TRAVELING WILBURY 5.00 Lerena G 57.5 6 {84}
Same Trainer: (-)
3 Maiden Plate
13.40
1450m
13 Runners
8 Novice Handicap
16.35
1800m
9 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 MY TRUE NORTH 0.00 Syster J R 60.0 12 {64}
6 REBELS GATE 0.80 Brown S 58.0 8 {70}
2 KING'S SPEAR 0.80 Khumalo S 60.0 4 {66}
4 INTEGRATE 2.10 Mariba J 58.0 10 {77}
1 CHARIOT MASTER 2.80 Hewitson L 60.0 5 {72}
10 DISPLACE TIME 5.30 Kennedy W 58.0 3  
Same Trainer: (8-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
4 FLYING GRACE 0.00 Khumalo S 57.5 8 {75}
1 FLYING BULL 0.80 Kennedy W 60.0 5 {80}
7 ELUSIVE SWANN 0.90 Maujean C 52.0 4 {64}
8 WILLO'THEWISP 2.30 Yeni M 52.0 1 {60}
2 IRON WILL 3.20 Danielson R 58.0 7 {92}
9 CHEROKEE CHIEF 8.00 Mariba J 52.0 3 {54}
Same Trainer: (-)
4 Maiden Plate (F&M)
14.15
1450m
9 Runners
9 Merit Rated 88 Handicap
17.10
1600m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
5 COUNTRY FLAME 0.00 Khumalo S 58.0 9 {75}
9 MARIA'S WORLD 3.50 Yeni M 58.0 6  
2 BURMESE TIARA 3.70 Kennedy W 60.0 3 {59}
7 THUNDER SHOWER 7.10 V.Rensburg M 58.0 7 {62}
6 SONG OF LIBERTY 7.30 Matsunyane K 58.0 2 {62}
3 SKY KINGDOM 12.60 Brown S 60.0 8 {50}
Same Trainer: (5-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
7 TWIN TURBO 0.00 Venniker R A 56.5 8 {82}
1 CITY BY THE SEA 1.50 Kennedy W 60.0 3 {89}
2 THEORY OF FLIGHT 2.40 Lerena G 60.0 5 {89}
9 ESKIMO PIE 2.50 Hewitson L 56.0 1 {81}
3 NORDIC REBEL 2.90 Maujean C 59.5 10 {87}
4 DARK TIDE 4.70 Khumalo S 58.5 2 {85}
Same Trainer: (5-9)
5 Merit Rated 80 Hcp (F&M)
14.50
1450m
10 Runners
 
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 MAMAQUERA 0.00 Venniker R A 59.5 9 {79}
3 ME TIME 1.60 Munger R 59.0 7 {78}
9 BELLA ROSA 2.60 Matsunyane K 54.0 3 {68}
1 FREEDOM SEEKER 2.80 V.Rensburg M 61.0 10 {82}
5 ETERNITY RING 5.90 Yeni M 57.0 8 {90}
10 QUEEN ANNE'S LACE 6.20 Kennedy W 53.5 5 {68}
Same Trainer: (4-9)
 
Race 1: INSATIABLE(9)
Race 4: COUNTRY FLAME(5)
Race 5: MAMAQUERA(2)
Race 6: MASAAKEN(3)
1 line 5 2 3 6 4 7
16 lines   3   5 1 1
72 lines   9 1     2
192 lines   1   3   9
300 lines   5       3
720 lines   10   1 7  
1 line 2 3 6 4
8 lines 3   5 1
36 lines 9 1 3  
96 lines 1   1 7
200 lines 5   4 8
360 lines 10   2 2
1 line 3 5 2 3 6 4 7
8 lines 6         1 1
24 lines         5   2
64 lines     3       9
192 lines 2     1      
384 lines 4         7  

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2021
Previous update : Saturday, October 16, 2021 20:52:01